mellifluous words mellifluous words
BACK-ON

STRIKE BACK CONTRA ATAQUE



Romaji: (STRIKE BACK)
kidou sura kaerarenai kurai no kakuritsu dato shitemo
ippaasento  demo areba mochiron teikou desho?
shosen, "unmei" to nagetsukerareta tte, No I Won't!
hikkuri kaeshi, Because datte kimi to mirai wo miretara saikou janai?

Bring it on! cuz I’m jus gonna grow up in the battle HEY!!
buchinuku donten!
Still burning my fire ten wo kirisaku raimei
I gotta kakikesu Nightmare tada mirai ga mitakute!
kako, mirai, soshite ikiteru ima,
I ain’t scared of my past and now for takusareta asu
Screaming out for my pride!!

namida mitakunai kara, sakebi tsuzukeruyo! zutto...
(I’ve never falling down! oikaze wo se ni fuki tobasu Destiny!)
kono senaka ni aru, egao mamoritai kara! zutto...
(I gotta blast off your pain for you and me! kanashimi nante Rest in peace!)
nando demo...

Kiokunai no hashikko no kata de “mou tsurai” to kabe o tataite mo
Nanpaasento demo, boku wa mou furi kaeranai darou
Risei no RAIN furidashitatte all I know!
Mayowanai sa because datte kimi to kanaetai yume ga asu ni arukara!

Akatsuki matotte hangekida soldiers follow me now
Don’t you ever stop! We pay it back in spades right!
Amanojakuna kankaku o play back! Ureinaku ikiru no sa kono setsuna
Struggle, sorrow, they’ll disappear like bubbles but
Dare mo kesenai mune no naka no candle!
Screaming out for your pride!!

Kokoro o moyashite, terashi tsuzukeru yo zutto
(Nobody can blow out my fire kesenai! Koeru haiiro no sekai!)
Mayowanai youni, mi ushinawanai youni zutto
(Don’t blind your eyes, if you’re lost on the way!
Kamawanai  I'm gonna be your light!)
So take my hands!!

(Hey, whatever we're living for?
I live for this shit)

We gotta stand up and go with the pride
It's like the sun rising way over the clouds
We gotta stand up and go with the pride
It's like the sun rising way over the clouds

namida mitakunai kara, sakebi tsuzukeruyo! zutto...
(I’ve never falling down! oikaze wo se ni fuki tobasu Destiny!)
kono senaka ni aru, egao mamoritai kara! zutto...
(I gotta blast off your pain for you and me! kanashimi nante Rest in peace!)

Kokoro o moyashite, terashi tsuzukeru yo zutto
(Nobody can blow out my fire kesenai! Koeru haiiro no sekai!)
Mayowanai youni, mi ushinawanai youni zutto
(Don’t blind your eyes, if you’re lost on the way!
Kamawanai  I'm gonna be your light!)
So take my hands!!
Kanji: (STRIKE BACK)
軌道すら変えられないくらいの確率だとしても
1パーセントでもあればもちろん抵抗でしょ?
所詮、『運命』と投げつけられたって、No I Won't!
ひっくり返して、Because だってキミと未来を見れたら最高じゃない?

Bring it on! cuz I'm jus gonna grow up in the battle HEY!!
ぶち抜く曇天!
Still burning my fire 天を切り裂く雷鳴 I gotta かき消すNightmare
ただ未来が見たくて!
過去、未来、そして生きてる今、
I ain't scared of my past and now for 託された明日
Screaming out for my pride!!

涙見たくないから、叫び続けるよ!ずっと…
(I'm never falling down! 追い風を背に吹き飛ばすDestiny!)
この背中にある、笑顔守りたいから! ずっと…
(I gotta blast off your pain for you and me!
悲しみなんて Rest in peace!)
何度でも…

記憶内の端っこの方で『もうツライ』と壁を叩いても
何%でも、僕はもう振り返らないだろう
理性のRain降り出したって All I know!
迷わないさBecause だってキミと叶えたい夢が未来(あす)にあるから!

暁纏って反撃だsoldiers follow me now.
Don't you ever stop! We pay it back in spades right!
天の邪鬼な感覚をplay back! 憂い無く生きるのさこの刹那
Struggle, sorrow, They'll disappear like bubbles but
誰も消せない胸の中のcandle!
Screaming out for your pride!!

心を燃やして、照らし続けるよずっと…
(Nobody can blow out my fire 消せない!越える灰色の世界!)
迷わない様に、見失わない様にずっと…
(Don't blind your eyes, if you're lost on the way!
かまわない I'm gonna be your light!)
So take my hands!!

(Hey, whatever we're living for?
I live for this shit)

We gotta stand up and go with the pride
It's like the sun rising way over the clouds
We gotta stand up and go with the pride
It's like the sun rising way over the clouds

涙見たくないから、叫び続けるよ!ずっと…
(I'm never falling down! 追い風を背に吹き飛ばすDestiny!)
この背中にある、笑顔守りたいから! ずっと…
(I gotta blast off your pain for you and me!
悲しみなんて Rest in peace!)

心を燃やして、照らし続けるよずっと…
(Nobody can blow out my fire 消せない!越える灰色の世界!)
迷わない様に、見失わない様にずっと…
(Don't blind your eyes, if you're lost on the way!
かまわない I'm gonna be your light!)
So take my hand!!
English Translation: (STRIKE BACK)
There might not be a chance to change the course (of events)
but if there is even just a 1% chance, off course we're gonna take it, right?
After all, getting hit by "fate", no I won't!
We'll overturn it, because I mean, getting to see the future with you wouldn't it be the best?

Bring it on! cuz I’m just gonna grow up in the battle HEY!!
I'll overtake this cloudy sky!
Still burning my fire. Thunder cuts through the sky
I gotta erase this nightmare, I just wanna see the future!
In the past, the future, and in the present in which we are living,
I ain't scared of my past and now for the tomorrow I've been entrusted
Screaming out for my pride!!

I don't want to see tears, so I'll keep screaming! Always...
(I've never falling down! Destiny blows a wind that pushes me!)
The one relying on me, I want to protect this smile! Always...
(I gotta blast off your pain for you and me! Don't grieve, rest in peace!)
As many times it takes....

Even while striking the wall, at the edge of my mind I'm thinking "It's too painful"
but not matter what % it is, I won't turn back
All I know is that a rain of reasons began to pour!
I won't hesitate because the dreams we want to reach are in the future!

Clad in daybreak, it's time for the counterattack. Soldiers follow me now.
Don't you ever stop! We pay it back in spades right!
Play back that perverse feeling! To live without griefs, this is the moment
Struggle, sorrow, They'll disappear like bubbles but
the candles inside everyone will never extinguish!
Screaming out for your pride!!

Let our hearts burn, shining on forever...
(Nobody can blow out my fire, it's inextinguishable! We'll overcome this gray world!)
Never hesitating, never loosing our way...
(Don't blind your eyes, if you're lost on the way!
It doesn't matter, I'm gonna be your light!)
So take my hands!!

(Hey, whatever we're living for?
I live for this shit)

We gotta stand up and go with the pride
It's like the sun rising way over the clouds
We gotta stand up and go with the pride
It's like the sun rising way over the clouds

I don't want to see tears, so I'll keep screaming! Always...
(I've never falling down! Destiny blows a wind that pushes me!)
The one relying on me, I want to protect this smile! Always...
(I gotta blast off your pain for you and me! Don't grieve, rest in peace!)

Let our hearts burn, shining on forever...
(Nobody can blow out my fire, it's inextinguishable! We'll overcome this gray world!)
Never hesitating, never loosing our way...
(Don't blind your eyes, if you're lost on the way!
It doesn't matter, I'm gonna be your light!)
So take my hands!!
Traducción en Español: (CONTRA ATAQUE)
Puede que no haya posibilidad de cambiar el curso (de los eventos)
pero si existe hasta 1% de probabilidades, claro que lo tomaremos, ¿no?
Después de todo, ser golpeado por el "destino", no, ¡no seré!
Vamos a darle la vuelta, porque quiero decir, ¿no sería ver el futuro junto a ti lo mejor?

¡Que venga! porque yo solo voy a seguir creciendo en la batalla ¡¡HEY!!
¡Voy a sobrepasar este cielo nublado!
Aun arde mi fuego. El trueno corta por el cielo
Tengo que borrar esta pesadilla, ¡solo quiero ver el futuro!
En el pasado, el futuro y en el presente en el que vivimos,
No le temo al pasado y ahora por el mañana con el que he sido confiado
¡Estoy gritando por mi orgullo!!

No quiero ver lagrimas, ¡así que seguiré gritando! Siempre...
(¡Nunca caeré! ¡El destino sopla un viento que me empuja!)
¡Quiero proteger esa sonrisa, quien depende de mi!  Siempre...
(¡Tengo que hacer explotar ese dolor por ti y por mi! No te afliges, ¡descansa en paz!)
Tantas veces tome....

Aun cuando golpeo la pared, en el borde de mi mente estoy pensado "Es muy doloroso"
pero sin importar el % que lo sea, no me retractaré
¡Todo lo que sé es que una lluvia de razones empezó a caer!
¡No dudaré porque los sueños que queremos alcanzar se encuentran el futuro!

Armados del amanecer, es hora del contraataque. Soldados síganme ahora.
¡No te detengas nunca! ¡Se los haremos pagar con creces!!
¡Recuerda aquella sensación perversa! Para vivir sin penas, este es el momento
Las dificultades, las tristezas, todo eso se esfumaran como burbujas pero
¡las velas dentro de cada quien nunca se extinguirán!
¡Gritando por tu orgullo!!

Deja nuestros corazones arder, brillando por siempre...
(Nadie puede apagar mi llama, ¡es inextinguible! ¡Superaremos este mundo gris!)
Nunca dudando, nunca perdiendo nuestro camino...
(¡No te ciegues, si pierdes tu destino!
No importa porque yo seré tu luz!)
¡Así que toma mis manos!!

(Hey, ¿para que estamos viviendo?
Yo vivo por esto)

Debemos pararnos e ir con orgullo
Es igual que como cuando el sol amanece sobre las nubes
Debemos pararnos e ir con orgullo
Es igual que como cuando el sol amanece sobre las nubes

No quiero ver lagrimas, ¡así que seguiré gritando! Siempre...
(¡Nunca caeré! ¡El destino sopla un viento que me empuja!)
¡Quiero proteger esa sonrisa, quien depende de mi!  Siempre...
(¡Tengo que hacer explotar ese dolor por ti y por mi! No te afliges, ¡descansa en paz!)

Deja nuestros corazones arder, brillando por siempre...
(Nadie puede apagar mi llama, ¡es inextinguible! ¡Superaremos este mundo gris!)
Nunca dudando, nunca perdiendo nuestro camino...
(¡No te ciegues, si pierdes tu destino!
No importa porque yo seré tu luz!)
¡Así que toma mis manos!!
Translation in English & traducción en español: mellifluous words.
🕒 Updated / Actualizado: 2014.07.28
0Comments / Comentarios